EDUCATION

2016                                                                                                         

Key Moments in the History of Curating at the Node Center for Curatorial Studies in Berlin, Germany.


2015 

Art of the MOOC: Merging Public Art and Experimental Education at Duke University in Durham, North Carolina, USA.


2000-2004 

Bachelor of Fine Arts degree at the University of New South Wales in the College of Fine Arts, Paddington, Australia.
 
 

SOLO EXHIBITIONS

2015
"Looking For Niceness..." - Buskerud Kunstsenter, Drammen, Norway.

2012
"....It'll Soon Be Winter" - Urban Artroom, Gothenburg, Sweden.
"Please Come Back Later....I'm Hiding" - AWA Gallery, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
"How Do I Reach You... ?" - Branch3D, Sydney, Australia.
“Do You Know Where I Am?” - James Dorahy Project Space, Sydney, Australia.
"I Don’t Know Where I’m Going, But I’m Going Somewhere…" - GAFFA, Sydney, Australia.

2011
 
"Some Things Just Feel The Same......" - The Sydney Fringe Festival, Sydney, Australia.

2010 
"...Ask Me If I’m Happy" - Galleri Darbu, Oslo, Norway.
"Nighttime Is My Blanket..." - Galleri Athene, Drammen, Norway.


2009
 
“Hey, Want To Play?” - Galleri Tapper-Popermajer, Teckomatorp, Sweden.


2008
 
“Do You See What I See?” - Galleri Konstepidemin (Bergrummet), Gothenburg, Sweden.
“How To Sleep......Under The Midnight Sun?” - Kemijärven Taiteilijaresidenssi, Kemijärvi, Finland.
 
 

TWO-PERSON EXHIBITIONS

2016 
Visceral - Wolo Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.


2014 
East-West - Ar(t)kaden, Zürich, Switzerland.


2013 
Hard & Soft - EMI Art Project, Sydney, Australia.


2011  
What I Had I Gave Away - Hardware Gallery, Sydney, Australia.

All I Have I Hope To Keep - galleryeight, Sydney, Australia.
 
 

SELECTED GROUP EXHIBITIONS

2017
Food As A Social Machine - National Centre for Contemporary Arts, Moscow, Russia.
YIA Art Fair #10 - Basel Art Center, Basel, Switzerland.
CampBasel Revisited - A-Space, Basel, Switzerland.
Road to Happiness - Tehdas 108, Nokia, Finland; Ylivieskan Kulttuurikeskus Akustiikka, Ylivieska, Finland; Stadskantine, Alkmaar, The Netherlands.
Young Art Taipei - Sheraton Grand Taipei Hotel, Taipei, Taiwan.
The Gallery VR Exhibition Season Demo III - K11 Art Foundation Pop-Up Space, Hong Kong. 

 

2016
The Gallery - Gateway One, Shenzhen, China.
3rd Santorini Biennale - Imerovigli Cultural Center, Santorini, Greece.
After Eden - Latarka Galeria, Budapest, Hungary.
9th Shiryaevo Biennale - Samara Art Museum, Samara, Russia.
Art Stage Jakarta - Sheraton Grand Jakarta Gandaria City, Jakarta, Indonesia.
Art Yellow Book - Czong Institute for Contemporary Art Museum, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea.
Venice Vending Machine: Edition IV - Kunst Altonale Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany.
Global Village - ArtZaanstad, Zaandam, The Netherlands; City Center Landshut, Landshut, Germany; Kulturhuset Brønden, Brøndby Strand, Denmark.
Vernetzt - A-Space, Luzern, Switzerland.
Like it or Not: Social Media & Art - Czong Institute for Contemporary Art Museum, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea.
SetUp Contemporary Art Fair - Autostazione di Bologna, Bologna, Italy.

 

2015
4th Ghetto Biennale - Port-au-Prince, Haiti.
The Billboard Creative Q4 - Billboards all around LA, Los Angeles, USA.
Imagining New Eurasia - Asia Culture Center & ACC Creation, Gwangju, South Korea (FINALIST).
Paste Modernism 4 - aMBUSH Gallery, Sydney, Australia.
GreenWay Art Prize 2015 - Art Est. Art School & Gallery, Sydney, Australia (FINALIST).
A Change Is Gonna Come - Augusta Savage Gallery, Massachusetts, USA.
Venice Vending Machine: Edition III - Serra dei Giardini, Venice, Italy.
Hidden: A Rookwood Sculpture Walk 2015 - Rookwood Cemetery, Sydney, Australia (FINALIST).
Flower Show - Penrith Regional Gallery & Lewers Bequest, Emu Plains, Australia.
Telephone - Satellite Collective, New York, USA.
Kölner Liste Art Fair - The New Yorker Hotel, Cologne, Germany.
Sculpture Otherwise - Blue Mountains Cultural Centre, Katoomba, Australia.
Sculpture at Scenic World - Scenic World, Katoomba, Australia (FINALIST).
The North Sydney Art Prize 2015 - Coal Loader Centre for Sustainability, Sydney, Australia (FINALIST).
Art by Design 10 - Wedge Gallery, Sydney, Australia.

 

2014
The Blacktown City Art Prize 2014 - Blacktown Arts Centre, Sydney, Australia (FINALIST).
Faces & Traces - A Tribute to Freedom, Creativity and Vision - The Swatch Art Peace Hotel, Shanghai, China.
8th “From Lausanne to Beijing” International Fiber Art Biennale - Academy of Arts & Design: Tsinghua University, Nantong City, China.
Art Copenhagen - Forum Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark.
Wait a moment - Cachet Boutique Hotel, Shanghai, China.
Inaugural Exhibition - Darger HQ, Lincoln, USA.
Art-Athina Contemporary Art Fair - Faliro Pavilion, Athens, Greece.
Cutlog New York Art Fair - The Clemente, New York, USA.
The Gallery - Anatomy Museum, London, England.
Love Art Fair Toronto - Direct Energy Centre, Toronto, Canada.
Personified-Idio-Paradiso - Shift Gallery, Gold Coast, Australia.
Llamart Interactions - Pullman Shanghai South, Shanghai, China.
The Gallery - C-Space, Beijing, China.

 

2013
Pursuing Perfection - Bloom Art Space, Shanghai, China.
Rooms - Shanghai Blink, Shanghai, China.
4A A4 - 4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art, Sydney, Australia.
The Sunset Room - Lost Coast Culture Machine, California, USA.
Szpilman Award 2013 - Szpilman Award, Berlin, Germany.
AiOP: Number - Art in Odd Places, The Strand (Dee Why) & The Corso (Manly), Sydney, Australia.
Hidden Pink - Basement 6 Collective, Shanghai, China.
Winter Garden - Artfarm, Hvar, Croatia.
The North Sydney Art Prize 2013: Toward 2020 - Coal Loader Centre for Sustainability, Sydney, Australia (FINALIST).
7th Water Tower Art Festival - Sofia Arsenal Museum for Contemporary Art, Sofia, Bulgaria.

 

2012 
7th “From Lausanne to Beijing” International Fiber Art Biennale - Academy of Arts & Design: Tsinghua University, Nantong City, China.
Musical Alaska - Alaska Projects, Sydney, Australia.
BrainArt Project - Verge Gallery, Sydney, Australia (FINALIST).
Art by Design 8 - Wedge Gallery, Sydney, Australia.
Chiyoda Arts Festival: 3331 Expo - 3331 Arts Chiyoda Main Gallery, Tokyo, Japan.
Laos Water Cycle Art Auction - galleryeight, Sydney, Australia.
Hidden: A Rookwood Sculpture Walk 2012 - Rookwood Cemetery, Sydney, Australia (FINALIST).
2nd Land Art Biennial Mongolia 360° - Mongolian National Modern Art Gallery, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
Commodified - See Street Gallery, Sydney, Australia.
SCAN.IT - Gallery40, Brighton, England.
Art Takes Times Square - Premier Billboard Event: Times Square, New York, USA.
Incubarte: The 5th International Independent Art Festival - Galeria Punto, Valencia, Spain.
Hamburg Vending Machine - Kunst Altonale Hamburg, Hamburg, Germany.
Northern Exposure 2012: The Street is the Gallery - Northern Exposure Visual Arts Festival, Melbourne, Australia.
Topographic 1 - G8 on George, Sydney, Australia.
Future Fibre - Whitebox Gallery, Gold Coast, Australia.  

 

2011 
In Situ 11 - Festival of Mosman, Sydney, Australia.
Fibremen - Kherson Local Lore Museum, Kherson, Ukraine.
The Vending Machine - Galleria Perelà & Serra dei Giardini, Venice, Italy.
Spring Stockroom Salon - Iain Dawson Gallery, Sydney, Australia.
As It Stands - The Paper Mill, Sydney, Australia.
Uncanny Valley - Hardware Gallery, Sydney, Australia.
Haak Aan! - Galerie Tante Netty, Eindhoven, Netherlands.
Agendo Art Award - St. Heliers Street Gallery, Melbourne, Australia (FINALIST).
C A R T - Current Space, Baltimore, USA.
Yarn Bombing 18th - 18th Street Arts Center, Santa Monica, USA.
mailto: - Drift Station Gallery, Lincoln, USA.
Postcard Exhibition - Trans-Siberian Arts Centre, Moscow-Beijing, Russia-China.
Share Some Candy - Galerie Tante Netty, Eindhoven, Netherlands.
Small Works for a Large Universe - INDEX, Sydney, Australia.
Variasjoner - Lands Museum, Dokka, Norway.

 

2010 
Juleutstilling - Grette Galleri, Hov, Norway.
Urban Intervention: A Street Sculpture Exhibition & Art Trail - Yarra Sculpture Gallery, Melbourne, Australia.
Art by Design 6 - Kinokuniya Gallery, Sydney, Australia.
Five of a Kind - Kunstnarhuset Messen, Ålvik, Norway.
40% Wool / 60% Acrylic - The World Bar, Sydney, Australia.
Sommerutstilling - Galleri Athene, Drammen, Norway.
No People - At The Vanishing Point, Sydney, Australia.
A Million Little Pictures - Minna Gallery, San Francisco, USA.

 

2009 
Szpilman Award 2009 - Szpilman Award, Berlin, Germany.
A Million Little Pictures - Art House Gallery, Atlanta, USA.
Sculpting (with) the Air - At The Vanishing Point, Sydney, Australia.
The NYAXE Gallery Spring Exhibition - NYAXE Gallery, Palo Alto, USA.
Dreaming in Pursuit of Memory - Caladan Gallery, Cambridge, USA.
Sketch It Out - APW Gallery, New York, USA.
Stargazing - At The Vanishing Point, Sydney, Australia.

 

2008 
Art by Design: Four years on - Kinokuniya Gallery, Sydney, Australia.
Ambiguousity: The Art of Writing One’s Art - At The Vanishing Point, Sydney, Australia.

 

2007
Lloyd Rees Memorial Youth Art Award - Lane Cove Centrehouse, Sydney, Australia (FINALIST).
Willoughby Art Prize - Willoughby Civic Centre, Sydney, Australia (FINALIST).
Mosman Art Prize - Mosman Art Gallery, Sydney, Australia.

 

2006
Art by Design: Take 2 - Kinokuniya Gallery, Sydney, Australia.
From Here To There - Griffis Art Center, New London, USA.
Cook Out - DewArt Gallery, New London, USA.


COLLECTIONS / COMMISSIONS

The Swatch Group, Biel, Switzerland.
National Centre for Contemporary Arts, Moscow, Russia.
Sofia Arsenal Museum for Contemporary Art, Sofia, Bulgaria.
Czong Institute for Contemporary Art Museum, Gyeonggi-do, South Korea.
Mongolian National Modern Art Gallery, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
Asia Culture Center & ACC Creation, Gwangju, South Korea.
Samara Art Museum, Samara, Russia.
Drammensbiblioteket, Drammen, Norway.
Tiger Beer & Will O'Rourke, Sydney, Australia.
The Swatch Art Peace Hotel, Shanghai, China.
Wolo Bukit Bintang, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
Pullman Shanghai South, Shanghai, China.
10 group, Sydney, Australia.


Private collections in Australia, USA, Sweden, Norway, Germany, The Netherlands, Switzerland, Italy, Greece, South Korea, Malaysia, Russia, Hong Kong & China.

 

 

 

RESIDENCIES

2016

Muriwai Earthskin, Auckland, New Zealand.
WOLO, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

2015

The Union Scene, Drammen, Norway.

2014

Gastatelier Gleis 70, Zürich, Switzerland.


2013

The Swatch Art Peace Hotel, Shanghai, China.
Peacock Gallery, Sydney, Australia.


2012

AWA, Amsterdam, Netherlands.


2010 

Kunstnarhuset Messen, Ålvik, Norway.
The Union Scene, Drammen, Norway.
 

2008 

Kemijärven Taiteilijaresidenssi, Kemijärvi, Finland.
The Konstepidemin, Gothenburg, Sweden.
 

2006 

Griffis Art Center, New London, USA.


AWARDS

2016
Stipend from the state of Kuala Lumpur.


2015
Imagining New Eurasia: Atlas of a New Geography (Winner).


2014
Muriwai Earthskin (Creative Artist Residency Scholarship).


2013
Stipend from the state of Zürich.

 

2012

BrainArt Project (People's Choice Award).

BrainArt Project (Highly Commended).

Hidden: A Rookwood Sculpture Walk 2012 (The GroundSwell Project People's Choice Award).

Hidden: A Rookwood Sculpture Walk 2012 (Peacock Gallery Residency Award).


2011

In Situ 11 (People’s Choice Prize).


 
SELECTED BIBLIOGRAPHY

2017
A5 Magazine: Issue #2, A5 Team - May 3, 2017, p. 8-9.
CampBasel Revisited, Roy Andreas Hofer - May 2, 2017, campbasel.com.
Nokian Uutiset, Juha Karilainen - April 6, 2017, nokianuutiset.fi. 

2016
Chaotic Utopian Magazine, Jesse Gussow - October 12, 2016, chaoticuopian.com.
Contextus, Hegyháti Réka & Erdélyi Andrea - September 3, 2016, contextus.hu.
Venice Vending Machine: Artist Catalogue, Marina Moreno - July 15, 2016, p. 15.
Art Reveal Magazine, Anna Grahm - July 8, 2016, artrevealmagazine.com.
Art Yellow Book #2, Leejin Kim - May 21, 2016, p. 28-29, ISBN 979-11-953952-4-8.
Global Village 2016, Jeroen van Paassen, Alberts van Loon & Marcelis Dékavé - May 20, 2016, p. 73.
Gillie And Marc, Ben Schattner & Emma Salkild - April 12, 2016, gillieandmarc.com.
YOHO! Magazine: Issue #3, M. Chang & Monster - March 1, 2016, p. 57.
The AU Review, Erica Enriquez - February 16, 2016, theaureview.com.
COLLECTEDworks: Volume One, Amy Bean, Jenkins2D, Kaman & QWUX - January 16, 2016, p. 108-109, ISBN 978-1-36-448580-1.

 

2015
The Huffington Post, Tricia Tongco - December 31, 2015, huffingtonpost.com.au.
Platform Platvorm: Issue #2, Bas van Wieringen & Anna Zwartjes - December 8, 2015, p. 58-59, ISBN 2451926X.
Site Specific, Jackie Strawbridge - December 3, 2015, site-spec.com.
The State of Art: Installation & Site-Specific #2, Bare Hill Publishing, Andy Laffan, Chris Hodson & Robin Laffan - September 30, 2015, p. 72-73, ISBN 978-1-909825-15-4.
Hidden: Rookwood Cemetery Sculpture Walk 2015, Cassandra Hard Lawrie, Ashley Abarca & Fiona Heslop - September 17, 2015, p. 10.
Thomas C. Chung’s knitted narrative, Genevra Leek - September 9, 2015, merino.com.
Swatch Club Jubilee Event, Wahid Ghassemieh - August 31, 2015, elb-communication.com.
Second Watch, Filippo Gatti - August 28, 2015, secondwatch.it.
Creative Boom, Katy Cowan - July 11, 2015, creativeboom.co.uk.
Artist Profile: Thomas C. Chung, Claire Dalgleish - June 8, 2015, claireartscuratorwriter.wordpress.com.
Artist Spotlight: Thomas C. Chung, Michelle Phan - May 15, 2015, michellephan.com.
Dagsavisen Fremtiden, Katrine Strøm - April 30, 2015, p. 1+3 & dagsavisenfremtiden.no.
Blue Mountains Gazette, Jennie Curtin - April 22, 2015, bluemountainsgazette.com.au.
The Sydney Morning Herald, Melanie Kembrey - April 18, 2015, smh.com.au.
Sculpture at Scenic World, Justin Morrissey, Anthea Hammon & David Hammon - April 15, 2015, p. 28.
Milkwithtea Magazine Vol. 3, Ayse Argit - March 20, 2015, p. 57-60.
The North Sydney Art Prize 2015, Alison Clark & Barbara Ryan - March 7, 2015, p. 21.
Textile Fibre Forum Magazine: Issue #117, Rie Natalenko - March 1, 2015, p. 21-23.
Art by Design 10, Naomi Solomon - February 3, 2015, p. 57-59.
The Art Gazette, Mélodie Boussalmi - January 13, 2015, theartgazette.com.

 

2014
Faces & Traces, Nick Hayek & Juri Steiner - October 31, 2014, p. 162-163.
Pitch-Present, Jamie-Maree Shipton - September 4, 2014, pitch-present.com.
Textile Fibre Forum Magazine: Issue #115, Marie-Therese Wisniowski - September 1, 2014, p. 0 (inside cover).Textile Fibre Forum Magazine: Issue #115, Marie-Therese Wisniowski - September 1, 2014, p. 0 (inside cover).
Shanghai Daily, Gu Liping - August 25, 2014, p. 10-11.
Knotwe, Kari Britta Lorenson - May 31, 2014, knotwe.com.
Flambant Luxe, Katerine Côté - May 23, 2014, flambantluxe.com.
Frankie Magazine, Monica Stubbins - May 19, 2014, frankie.com.au.
Cutlog New York Art Fair, Guy Reziciner & Bruno Hadjadj - May 8, 2014, p. 33.
Shanghai Daily, Yang Di - April 13, 2014, shanghaidaily.com.
Corriere Della Sera, Roberta Scorranese - March 30, 2014, p. 19.
Dream Of Ocean: Post No. 8, Cathleen Hamon - March 21, 2014, dreamofocean.weebly.com.
The Bund Magazine (Life Style), Shana Zhuang, Heidi Han & Wei Na Li - March 20, 2014, p. 57.
Ar(t)kaden, Art-TV & Felix Schenker - March 20, 2014, art-tv.ch.

 

2013
Rah Collective Book 2013, Rah Collective & QWUX - December 13, 2013, p. 134-135.
Emerging Artist: A Challenging Path, Paola Dominguez - November 6, 2013, p. 1-4.
LandEscape: October 2013, Dario Rutigliano - October 16, 2013, p. 44-51.
Vanity Fair, Gaia Segattini - October 16, 2013, vanityfair.it.
Velvet Ant, Sally Smith - September 21, 2013, velvetantartdesign.com.
Laboratorio Alchemico, Nila Shabnam Bonetti - September 12, 2013, laboratorioalchemico.com.
12 Questions, Spencer Keralis & Becky Hensley - September 5, 2013, 12questions.us.
The Daily Telegraph (Best Weekend), Elizabeth Fortescue - July 27, 2013, p. 4.
The North Sydney Art Prize 2013, Alison Clark & Barbara Ryan - July 27, 2013, p. 17.
PS Magazine: Issue #32, Jessica Aquilina - July 3, 2013, p. 9.
Australian Homespun Magazine: Issue #122, Susan Hurley - July 1, 2013, p. 113.
Essen: A Taste Magazine, Giulia Tacchini - March 1, 2013, essentaste.com.
Marmiton Magazine: Issue #9, Alexia Chenu - January 3, 2013, p. 28.

 

2012   
Göteborgs-Posten, Katharina Johansson - November 30, 2012, gp.se.
7th “From Lausanne to Beijing” International Fiber Art Biennale Catalogue: Return & Transcendence, Lin Lecheng & Ni Yuechong - November 8, 2012, p. 212.
Art by Design 8, Naomi Solomon - October 4, 2012, p.8-9.

The Daily Telegraph, Elizabeth Fortescue - September 1, 2012, dailytelegraph.com.au.
Hidden: A Rookwood Sculpture Walk, Cassandra Hard Lawrie, Derek Williams, Bethany Allsopp & Michael McGhie - September 1, 2012, p. 23.
2nd Land Art Biennial Mongolia 360°: Creating Identities, Anna Brietzke & Marc Schmitz - August 17, 2012, p. 54-55.
Commodified, Elin Howe & Cassandra Hard Lawrie - July 31, 2012, p. 1.
Hamburg Vending Machine: Artist Catalogue, Marina Moreno - June 15, 2012, p. 13.
Art Out There, Fiona McIntosh - May 27, 2012, fiona-mcintoshart.blogspot.com.au.
fly around my pretty little miss, Macarena Miranda - May 18, 2012, flyaroundmyprettylittlemiss.wordpress.com.
Yen Magazine: Issue #55, Elise Pitt - February 29, 2012, p. 32-33.
In Situ 11: Mosman Festival of Sculpture and Installation, John Cheeseman, Cassandra Hard Lawrie & Judi MacLaren - February 22, 2012, p. 12+27+31.
Concrete Playground, Zacha Rosen - January 31, 2012, concreteplayground.com.au.
Yarn Bombing 18th Street, Heather Hoggan, Arzu Arda Kosar & Amy Inouye - January 26, 2012, p. 14.
D’Zine: The Future Issue, Craig Bourke & Klaus Kinski - January 23, 2012, p. 12.
Chinese New Year Festival: Festival Program - January 20, 2012, p. 37.


2011 
Australian Art Collector, Jane O’Sullivan - December 12, 2011, artcollector.net.au.
the near and the elsewhere, Naomi Gall - November 21, 2011, thenearandtheelsewhere.blogspot.com.
Fibremen: International Male Textile Art Exhibition, Ludmila Egorova & Andrew Schneider - October 18, 2011, p. 10+19.
Northern District Times, Jingwen Sun - September 21, 2011, p. 42.
The Vending Machine: An Installation, Marina Moreno, Ann Jordan & Sandra Demar - September 15, 2011, p. 30.
The Drum Media Guide to The Sydney Fringe Festival, Giselle Nguyen - September 9, 2011, p. 2+11.
Black Sheep Blog, Erin Wright - September 5, 2011, thesydneyfringe.com.au/blog.
BlkFrmt, Bubi Au Yeung - September 5, 2011, blkfrmt.com.
NRC Next, Georgette Koning & Milou van Rossum - September 1, 2011, p. 26.
The AU Review, Kendall Hooper - August 28, 2011, theaureview.com.
mailto: A gallery, an email address, and a printer, Angeles Cossio & Jeff Thompson - June 3, 2011, p. 283.
Måg Magazine: Issue #4, Audhild Dahlstrøm - May 31, 2011, p. 192-193.
Oppland Arbeiderblad, Hans Olav Granheim - February 11, 2011, p. 17.
Oppland Arbeiderblad, Liv Romsås Bekkelund - February 9, 2011, p. 16.
Booooooom, Jeff Hamada - January 31, 2011, booooooom.com.
 

2010 
Nothing to Nobody Magazine: Issue #2, Jo Jette - December 14, 2010, p. 32-36.
Rojo & Garabato Magazine: Issue #10, Natalia Rojo & Miriam Garabato - December 6, 2010, p. 100-101.
The Federation Annual, Craig Bourke & Klaus Kinski - November 9, 2010, p. 82.
Journalen, Torunn Brånå - October 28, 2010, journalen.hio.no.
Art by Design 6, Naomi Solomon - October 17, 2010, p. 12-13.
Next Wave Festival Text Camp Reader, Krissie Scudds - October 12, 2010, p. 89-91.
Rojo & Garabato Magazine: Issue #7, Natalia Rojo & Miriam Garabato - September 8, 2010, p. 32-35.
Hordaland Folkeblad, Lars Arvid Oma - September 3, 2010, p. 16.
Drammens Tidende, Gro Ellingsgard - March 30, 2010, p. 1+13.

 

2009 
Helsingborgs Dagblad, Karin Westeman - November 7, 2009, p. 33-34.
Metro Skåne, Conny Emmelin - October 16, 2009, p. 9.
Helsingborgs Dagblad, Tjerstin Thorsén - October 15, 2009, p. 36.
Landskrona Posten, Anna Söderquist - October 15, 2009, p. 1+8.
Kvällsposten, Erik Jonsson - October 15, 2009, p. 13.
Landskrona City, Kersti Forsberg - October 15, 2009, p. 3.
Lokaltidningen, Malin Nävelsö - October 13, 2009, p. 5.

 

2008 
Göteborgs-Posten, Lisbet Ahnoff - November 29, 2008, p. 95.
Art by Design: Four years on, Naomi Solomon - October 12, 2008, p. 33.
Lapin Kansa, Veera Vasara - July 23, 2008, p. 11.
Kotikymppi, Timo Käkilehto - July 17, 2008, p. 8.
Koillis-Lappi, Toivo Keränen - July 17, 2008, p. 10.
Lapin Kansa, Veera Vasara - July 16, 2008, p. 1+9.